Tag Archives: cycle trx

New Fall Program Session starts this week at the Eau Claire YMCA

Join us and set yourself up for success.

New sessions include :

Mondays – Totally TRX 9:30-10:30am, Outdoor Bootcamp 12:05-12:50pm, Pilates Mat 1 –  12:00-1:00pm, Yoga Level 2 5:15-6:30pm, Fusion 6:35-7:35pm, Totally TRX 7:00-8:00pm or Yoga for Runners 7:40-8:40pm

Tuesdays – Tai Chi Level 1 12:05-12:50pm, TRX Cycle 12:05-12:50pm, Yoga Active 5:15-6:15, TRX Bootcamp 5:30-6:30pm, Advanced Resistance Training 7:00-8:00pm

Wednesdays – Yoga Active 12:00-1:00pm, Outdoor Bootcamp 12:05-122:50pm, Zumba Gold 1:15-2:15pm, Metabolic Conditioning 5:10-6:10pm, Yoga Passive 5:15-6:16pm, Pilates Infused Core 6:15-7:15pm, Zumba 6:30-7:30pm, Women’s Resistance Training 6:30-7:30pm

Thursdays – Yoga Active 6:00-7:00am, Tai Chi Level 2 12:05-12:50pm, Boxer’s Workout 5:15-6:45pm

Fridays – TRX Bootcamp 10:00-11:00am, Yoga Passive 12:00-1:00pm, Intro to Olympic and Platform lifting 12:00-1:00pm, Kettlebell Bootcamp 12:00-1:00pm.

October 28th – December 15th (exceptions Outdoor Bootcamp 3 weeks,

Intro to Olympic Lifting 4 weeks only)

See Member Services or call 403-781-1684 for more information.


Spin for Strong Kids TRX Cycle workout with Michael

On Monday March 4th – 5:15-6:45pm, join Michael for this special workout.

100% of the $10 fee to reserve your spot goes to the YMCA Strong Kids Campaign, ensuring that all children and youth have access to YMCA programs and membership no matter their financial ability. Help us build Strong Kids and join Michael on Monday March 4th for this great workout!


FREE!!!! Demo Week at Crowfoot YMCA

This is your chance to “try before you buy”.  Bring a friend and try a registered class for free!
Tuesday, September 4:
8:45-9:45am  Aqua Boot Camp with Janette
1:00-1:30pm  Aqua Zumba with Judi
3:00-3:45pm Baby & Me H2O with Leanne
5:30-6:30pm Yoga Level 1 with Yasmin
Wednesday September 5:
4:30-5:30pm Intro to Olympic Lifting with Lena
7:00-8:00pm Yoga Level 2 with Larissa
Thursday September 6:
7:45-8:45am Tethered Deep H2O with Rhonda
9:00-10:00am Cycle TRX with Eileen
9:00-9:30am Zumba Gold with Judi
9:30-10:00am Fusion with Judi
4:15-5:00pm Youth Yoga with Yasmin
5:30-6:30pm Gentle Yoga with Donna
5:30-6:30pm Zumba with Galina
6:45-7:45pm Brazilian Jiu Jitsu with Francisco
Saturday September 8:
9:00-10:00am Hard Core with Lena
9:00-10:00am Yoga Level 1 with Vanitha
10:00-11:00am Family Yoga with Vanitha


Categories

Archives